624 Rock St Weston, MO 64098
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Rock St, Weston, MO 64098 and is currently estimated at $242,195, approximately $237 per square foot. 624 Rock St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Platte High School, and West Platte Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $31,068 | $8,010 | $23,058 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $31,068 | $8,010 | $23,058 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $31,068 | $8,010 | $23,058 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $27,134 | $8,010 | $19,124 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $27,134 | $8,010 | $19,124 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $23,852 | $4,750 | $19,102 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $23,852 | $4,750 | $19,102 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $23,852 | $4,750 | $19,102 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $23,852 | $4,750 | $19,102 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $17,404 | $1,900 | $15,504 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $17,404 | $1,900 | $15,504 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $17,404 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map