624 S Lee Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,029,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 S Lee Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $992,293, approximately $520 per square foot. 624 S Lee Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pacific Drive Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Dykes David Martin and Dykes Linda Kay
Bought by
Dykes David Martin and Dykes Linda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Martin Dykes David and Martin Linda K
Bought by
Dykes David Martin and Dykes Linda Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Dykes David M and Dykes Linda K
Bought by
Dykes David Martin and Dykes Linda Kay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dykes David Martin | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Dykes David Martin | -- | -- | |
| Dykes David M | -- | -- | |
| Dykes David Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dykes David Martin | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Dykes David M | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $118,557 | $25,265 | $93,292 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $116,233 | $24,770 | $91,463 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $113,954 | $24,284 | $89,670 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $111,720 | $23,808 | $87,912 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $109,530 | $23,341 | $86,189 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $108,407 | $23,101 | $85,306 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $106,282 | $22,648 | $83,634 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $104,199 | $22,204 | $81,995 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $102,156 | $21,768 | $80,388 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $100,153 | $21,341 | $78,812 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $98,649 | $21,020 | $77,629 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $96,717 | $20,608 | $76,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map