624 Sandy Spring Trail Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Sandy Spring Trail, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $323,725, approximately $226 per square foot. 624 Sandy Spring Trail is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Keller April D
Bought by
Browning Jason R and Browning Tiessa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,398
Outstanding Balance
$45,011
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Earps Allen and Earps Betty F
Bought by
Keller April D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,700
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Jason R | $110,100 | -- | |
| Keller April D | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browning Jason R | $108,398 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller April D | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $80,675 | $16,500 | $64,175 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $57,275 | $12,750 | $44,525 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $57,275 | $12,750 | $44,525 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $57,275 | $12,750 | $44,525 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $57,275 | $12,750 | $44,525 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map