624 Slocum St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Slocum St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $125,271, approximately $173 per square foot. 624 Slocum St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Bought by
Hill Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Richard | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $35,790 | $9,460 | $26,330 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $26,870 | $5,680 | $21,190 |
| 2023 | $977 | $26,870 | $5,680 | $21,190 |
| 2022 | $981 | $26,870 | $5,680 | $21,190 |
| 2021 | $791 | $20,280 | $5,680 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $795 | $20,280 | $5,680 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $720 | $20,280 | $5,680 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $609 | $16,810 | $5,680 | $11,130 |
| 2017 | $610 | $16,300 | $5,680 | $10,620 |
| 2016 | $594 | $16,300 | $5,680 | $10,620 |
| 2015 | $630 | $16,350 | $5,680 | $10,670 |
| 2014 | $601 | $16,350 | $5,680 | $10,670 |
| 2013 | $601 | $16,350 | $5,680 | $10,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map