636 Slocum St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Slocum St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $145,481, approximately $125 per square foot. 636 Slocum St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Geslak John S and Geslak John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Beam Ricky L and Case #2009 Cv 00400
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Reedy Bradley A and Estate Of Josephine M Reedy
Bought by
Beam Ricky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Herbert W Reedy
Bought by
Reedy Josephine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geslak John S | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Company | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Beam Ricky L | $77,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Reedy Josephine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beam Ricky L | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $46,790 | $9,460 | $37,330 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $34,540 | $5,680 | $28,860 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $34,540 | $5,680 | $28,860 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $34,540 | $5,680 | $28,860 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $25,560 | $5,680 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $873 | $25,560 | $5,680 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $720 | $19,780 | $5,680 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $771 | $20,100 | $5,680 | $14,420 |
| 2017 | $771 | $20,100 | $5,680 | $14,420 |
| 2016 | $752 | $20,100 | $5,680 | $14,420 |
| 2015 | $777 | $20,150 | $5,680 | $14,470 |
| 2014 | $741 | $20,150 | $5,680 | $14,470 |
| 2013 | $741 | $20,150 | $5,680 | $14,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map