641 Slocum St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Slocum St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $137,949, approximately $191 per square foot. 641 Slocum St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Snyder James Russell and The Pauline W Sutherland Revoa
Bought by
Snyder Paul David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,490
Outstanding Balance
$14,731
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Sutherland Pauline W and Wilson Leslie L
Bought by
Sutherland Pauline W and Pauline W Sutherland Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Radcliffe Encarnacion
Bought by
Sutherland Pauline W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Roy Radcliffe
Bought by
Radcliffe Encarnacion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Paul David | -- | Attorney | |
| Sutherland Pauline W | -- | None Available | |
| Sutherland Pauline W | $65,200 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Radcliffe Encarnacion | -- | Title First Agency Inc | |
| -- | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Paul David | $19,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $39,330 | $9,460 | $29,870 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $28,580 | $5,680 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $28,580 | $5,680 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $28,580 | $5,680 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $970 | $21,460 | $5,680 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $935 | $21,460 | $5,680 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $895 | $21,460 | $5,680 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $699 | $17,710 | $5,680 | $12,030 |
| 2017 | $700 | $17,240 | $5,680 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $683 | $17,240 | $5,680 | $11,560 |
| 2015 | $667 | $17,300 | $5,680 | $11,620 |
| 2014 | $636 | $17,300 | $5,680 | $11,620 |
| 2013 | $636 | $17,300 | $5,680 | $11,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map