6240 S Campbell Ave Chicago, IL 60629
Chicago Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,608 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,608
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6240 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $287,304, approximately $62 per square foot. 6240 S Campbell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Morrill Elementary Math & Sci School and Gage Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 | $30,000 | $1,875 | $28,125 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $30,000 | $1,875 | $28,125 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $16,715 | $3,000 | $13,715 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $19,437 | $3,000 | $16,437 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $19,437 | $3,000 | $16,437 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $23,083 | $2,625 | $20,458 |
| 2016 | $4,654 | $23,083 | $2,625 | $20,458 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $23,083 | $2,625 | $20,458 |
| 2014 | $4,052 | $21,671 | $2,437 | $19,234 |
| 2013 | $3,973 | $21,671 | $2,437 | $19,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map