6240 Verde Ct Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,080 - $551,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,632
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6240 Verde Ct, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $528,770, approximately $145 per square foot. 6240 Verde Ct is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Stratton Robert Mae and Stratton Bobbie
Bought by
Lorenzen Christopher T and Lorenzen Katrina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Stratton Roberta M and Stratton Revocable Trust
Bought by
Stratton Bobbie and Stratton Roberta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Macdonald Tina C and Demars George A
Bought by
Stratton Roberta Mae and Stratton Bobbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Macdonald Tina C
Bought by
Macdonald Tina C and Demars George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzen Christopher T | -- | First American Title | |
| Stratton Bobbie | -- | First American Title | |
| Stratton Bobbie | -- | First American Title | |
| Stratton Roberta Mae | -- | -- | |
| Stratton Roberta Mae | -- | -- | |
| Macdonald Tina C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $29,000 | $4,306 | $24,694 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $39,686 | $8,027 | $31,659 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $41,260 | $6,900 | $34,360 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $34,562 | $6,172 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $32,561 | $6,417 | $26,144 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $31,786 | $7,667 | $24,119 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $32,173 | $6,481 | $25,692 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $31,521 | $6,481 | $25,040 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $32,298 | $6,481 | $25,817 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $31,558 | $5,558 | $25,999 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $31,264 | $5,558 | $25,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map