J
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Jason Hayes
Crossroads Property Management
(520) 222-8390
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $619,000
Amazing view lot with both golf course & panoramic Catalina Mountain views in active adult community of Saddlebrooke! Spacious 4 bedroom,3 bath floorplan with guest casita. Kitchen is open to great room with solid surface counters & SS appliances including chef style electric range with convection oven. Large primary suite with double vanity, soaking tub,separate shower,walk-in closet, bay window & door to patio. New laminate wood flooring throughout most of home (carpet in primary bedroom only), plantation shutters, & updated lighting fixtures. Extended back patio is the perfect place to entertain & enjoy the amazing mountain views. Non-smoking home. 1 year min lease. $45 application fee per adult. Subject to application process & credit approval. Call listing agent for details
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Crossroads Property Management License #BR547590000 Listed on: 04/15/2024
Co-Listed By
Lindsay Liffengren
RE/MAX Excalibur
Last Renter's Agent
Jason Hayes
Large Rock Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karle Kerry L | $575,000 | Signature Title Agency | |
| Beaton Charles Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Beaton Charles L | $350,000 | Long Title Agency | |
| Knuttinen David C | $315,918 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knuttinen David C | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2024 05/25/24 | Rented | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | For Rent | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $575,000 | -4.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -3.4% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | For Sale | $620,000 | +77.1% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $53,863 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $55,138 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $44,202 | $12,500 | $31,702 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $36,557 | $12,500 | $24,057 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $33,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $33,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $33,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $32,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $33,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $33,866 | $12,500 | $21,366 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $34,031 | $12,500 | $21,531 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Jason Hayes
Crossroads Property Management
(520) 222-8390
L
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Lindsay Liffengren
RE/MAX
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lindsay Wilson
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Nicholle Bale
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Amy Perez
RE/MAX
(520) 999-1160
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kristy Johnson
Long Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22409317
APN: 305-87-076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.