6241 Chickasaw Dr Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $954,974 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6241 Chickasaw Dr, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,063,244, approximately $833 per square foot. 6241 Chickasaw Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Jebo Jasone A and Jebo Kimberly L
Bought by
Jebo Jason A and Jebo Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,256
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$827,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Hayes Sharon L
Bought by
Jebo Jasone A and Hayes Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Tifft Gordon A and Tifft Maxine E
Bought by
Tifft Gordon A and Tifft Maxine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jebo Jason A | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Jebo Jasone A | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tifft Gordon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jebo Jason A | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jebo Jasone A | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,213 | $322,697 | $246,744 | $75,953 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $316,370 | $241,906 | $74,464 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $310,167 | $237,163 | $73,004 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $304,086 | $232,513 | $71,573 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $298,124 | $227,954 | $70,170 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $295,068 | $225,617 | $69,451 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $289,283 | $221,193 | $68,090 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $283,611 | $216,856 | $66,755 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $278,050 | $212,603 | $65,447 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $272,599 | $208,435 | $64,164 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $268,505 | $205,304 | $63,201 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $263,246 | $201,283 | $61,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map