6241 E 35th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,156 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6241 E 35th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $273,789, approximately $183 per square foot. 6241 E 35th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Feehan Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Ramsey Debra Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Ramsey Robert H
Bought by
Ramsey Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Debra Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Ramsey Robert H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,060 | $18,537 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,060 | $17,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $16,814 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $16,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $15,251 | $0 | $0 |