Seller's Agent in 2021
Debra Mangum
West & Woodall Real Estate - D
(919) 475-7000
22 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,434 - $406,000
MULTIPLE OFFERS *BEST & FINAL DEADLINE- 5:30 ON SUNDAY! Classic 2-story home in Milton Forest. This 3 Bedroom+Office, 2.5 bath home offers great indoor & outdoor spaces. 2-car Garage with three storage closets. Original Hardwood floors & ceramic tile bathrooms. Kitchen includes 2 pantries & built-in hutch with patio doors leading out to deck. For celebrations, holidays & entertaining there is a formal Dining room, Living Room, large Den & a lush landscaped backyard with deck & brick patio. Fenced Yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West & Woodall Real Estate - D License #221106 Listed on: 08/16/2021
Co-Listed By
Mary Hanchey
West & Woodall Real Estate - D
Last Buyer's Agent
Corinne Crownover
Nest Realty of the Triangle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driggers Jones Lauren Patrice | $335,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driggers Jones Lauren Patrice | $284,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $335,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | $335,000 | +11.7% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2021 08/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $361,385 | $81,700 | $279,685 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $219,681 | $30,100 | $189,581 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $219,628 | $30,047 | $189,581 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $217,128 | $30,047 | $187,081 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $217,128 | $30,047 | $187,081 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $217,128 | $30,047 | $187,081 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $217,128 | $30,047 | $187,081 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $189,434 | $30,906 | $158,528 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $189,434 | $30,906 | $158,528 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $189,434 | $30,906 | $158,528 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $198,486 | $35,422 | $163,064 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,486 | $35,422 | $163,064 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Debra Mangum
West & Woodall Real Estate - D
(919) 475-7000
22 in this area
58 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Mary Hanchey
West & Woodall Real Estate - D
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Corinne Crownover
Nest Realty of the Triangle
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2401910
APN: 187736
Ask me questions while you tour the home.