A
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Arman Hartoyan
Realty Source Incorporated
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,202,000
Arman Hartoyan
Realty Source Incorporated License #01775775 Listed on: 10/26/2018
Last Renter's Agent
Arman Hartoyan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & V Saakyan Trust | -- | Eugene S Alkana Aplc | |
| Torossian Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Torossian Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Torossian Michael | $575,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Packard Marie Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Packard Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Packard Theo C | -- | -- | |
| Packard Theo C | $198,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Moscoe Martin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torossian Michael | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torossian Michael | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Packard Theo C | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Rented | $3,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | Price Changed | $3,195 | -3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Price Changed | $3,295 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2018 11/03/18 | Price Changed | $3,395 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | For Rent | $3,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Sold | $575,000 | +15.2% | $377 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2017 05/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,669 | $700,041 | $509,933 | $190,108 |
| 2024 | $8,509 | $686,316 | $499,935 | $186,381 |
| 2023 | $8,346 | $672,860 | $490,133 | $182,727 |
| 2022 | $7,958 | $659,668 | $480,523 | $179,145 |
| 2021 | $7,858 | $646,734 | $471,101 | $175,633 |
| 2019 | $7,624 | $627,554 | $457,129 | $170,425 |
| 2018 | $7,193 | $586,500 | $445,332 | $141,168 |
| 2016 | $6,741 | $257,060 | $137,489 | $119,571 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $253,199 | $135,424 | $117,775 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $248,240 | $132,772 | $115,468 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Arman Hartoyan
Realty Source Incorporated
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Larry Weiner
Flans & Weiner, Inc.
(818) 501-4888
5 in this area
269 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: BB18258820
APN: 2331-003-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.