6242 Settlement Dr Arlington, TX 76001
Southwest Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6242 Settlement Dr, Arlington, TX 76001 and is currently estimated at $265,586, approximately $200 per square foot. 6242 Settlement Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including James A Arthur Intermediate School, Kennedale Junior High School, and Kennedale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Saenz Jay P
Bought by
Saenz Suzanne R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Adams Stephen R and Adams Kaye P
Bought by
Saenz Jay P and Saenz Suzanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,324
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Suzanne R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saenz Jay P | -- | Safeco Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saenz Jay P | $70,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $253,120 | $50,960 | $202,160 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $253,120 | $50,960 | $202,160 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $238,460 | $40,000 | $198,460 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $198,313 | $40,000 | $158,313 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $179,219 | $40,000 | $139,219 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $180,323 | $40,000 | $140,323 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $181,428 | $40,000 | $141,428 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $131,438 | $16,000 | $115,438 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $119,489 | $16,000 | $103,489 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $125,460 | $16,000 | $109,460 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $105,312 | $16,000 | $89,312 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $93,700 | $16,000 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map