6243 Myrtle Beach Dr Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6243 Myrtle Beach Dr, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $408,203, approximately $242 per square foot. 6243 Myrtle Beach Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Highland Academy, and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Munnelly Gerald and Munnelly Carol
Bought by
Munnelly Gerald and Munnelly Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Munnelly Gerald and Munnelly Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munnelly Gerald | -- | None Available | |
| Munnelly Gerald | $235,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munnelly Gerald | $176,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $336,440 | $85,292 | $251,148 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $323,378 | $81,981 | $241,397 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $317,038 | $80,374 | $236,664 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $310,823 | $78,799 | $232,024 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $307,637 | $77,992 | $229,645 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $301,606 | $76,463 | $225,143 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $295,693 | $74,965 | $220,728 |
| 2017 | $4,105 | $289,896 | $73,496 | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map