Estimated Value: $819,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6244 Corona Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $878,667, approximately $365 per square foot. 6244 Corona Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Sandoval Felipe and Sandoval Esperanza
Bought by
Sandoval Felipe and Sandoval Esperanza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Felipe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,014 | $282,770 | $67,210 | $215,560 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $277,227 | $65,893 | $211,334 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $271,792 | $64,601 | $207,191 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $266,464 | $63,335 | $203,129 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $261,241 | $62,094 | $199,147 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $259,143 | $61,458 | $197,685 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $254,074 | $60,253 | $193,821 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $249,104 | $59,072 | $190,032 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $238,876 | $56,779 | $182,097 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $235,289 | $55,927 | $179,362 |
| 2014 | $4,196 | $230,681 | $54,832 | $175,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map