6244 Mud Mill Rd Brewerton, NY 13029
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6244 Mud Mill Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029 and is currently estimated at $294,268, approximately $196 per square foot. 6244 Mud Mill Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Martin Michael
Bought by
Martin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Martin Michael
Bought by
Martin Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Martin Michael
Bought by
Martin Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Bucher Andrew
Bought by
Martin Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Bookman Charlene
Bought by
Bucher Andrew J and Bucher Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Michael | -- | Alexander M. De Croce, Jr. | |
| Martin Michael | -- | Alexander Decroce, Jr | |
| Martin Michael | -- | -- | |
| Martin Michael | $61,400 | -- | |
| Bucher Andrew J | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,424 | $150,000 | $32,700 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $6,424 | $150,000 | $32,700 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $150,000 | $32,700 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $150,000 | $32,700 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $6,106 | $150,000 | $32,700 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $150,000 | $32,700 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $150,000 | $32,700 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $90,000 | $32,700 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $90,000 | $32,700 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $90,000 | $32,700 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $32,700 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $32,700 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map