6245 Tecorida Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $353,253 - $415,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6245 Tecorida Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $379,063, approximately $476 per square foot. 6245 Tecorida Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Gabriel Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Renzaglia Gary J and Hughes Sandra E
Bought by
Renzaglia Gary J and Hughes Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
First Bank Of San Luis Obispo
Bought by
Renzaglia Gary J and Hughes Sandra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Atascadero Homeowners Llc
Bought by
First Bank Of San Luis Obispo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renzaglia Gary J | -- | None Available | |
| Renzaglia Gary J | $155,000 | First American Title Company | |
| First Bank Of San Luis Obispo | $186,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $199,587 | $115,891 | $83,696 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $195,674 | $113,619 | $82,055 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $191,839 | $111,392 | $80,447 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $188,078 | $109,208 | $78,870 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $184,391 | $107,067 | $77,324 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $182,502 | $105,970 | $76,532 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $178,925 | $103,893 | $75,032 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $175,417 | $101,856 | $73,561 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $171,978 | $99,859 | $72,119 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $168,606 | $97,901 | $70,705 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $166,074 | $96,431 | $69,643 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $162,822 | $94,543 | $68,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map