6245 Thunderbird Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $199,411 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6245 Thunderbird Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $222,103, approximately $205 per square foot. 6245 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,450 | $23,110 | $45,340 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,450 | $23,110 | $45,340 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $47,020 | $19,220 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $47,020 | $19,220 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $47,020 | $19,220 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $39,190 | $16,020 | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $39,190 | $16,020 | $23,170 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $36,570 | $17,220 | $19,350 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $36,570 | $17,220 | $19,350 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $36,570 | $17,220 | $19,350 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $36,570 | $17,220 | $19,350 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $34,840 | $17,220 | $17,620 |
| 2013 | $1,823 | $34,840 | $17,220 | $17,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map