6253 Thunderbird Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $206,406 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6253 Thunderbird Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $219,602, approximately $203 per square foot. 6253 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1999
Sold by
Bishop Louise M
Bought by
Bishop Louise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1983
Bought by
Bishop Louise M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Louise M | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Louise M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,550 | $24,680 | $36,870 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,550 | $24,680 | $36,870 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $50,020 | $20,520 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $50,020 | $20,520 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $50,020 | $20,520 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $41,680 | $17,100 | $24,580 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $41,680 | $17,100 | $24,580 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $38,440 | $18,040 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $38,440 | $18,040 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $38,440 | $18,040 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $38,440 | $18,040 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $36,670 | $18,040 | $18,630 |
| 2013 | $1,422 | $36,670 | $18,040 | $18,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map