B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brad Niemann
Alethes Realty
(479) 498-2100
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,169 - $329,000
Exactly what you need! This home is the perfect escape from everyday life. On a quiet and comfortable 41 acres, this wood cabin style home is just the right amount of everything! 3 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms, a quaint little kitchen and a cozy fireplace. A porch on the front and back of the home allows you to soak in the beauty of the nature around you. Truly a sight to see. Come see it today!
Last Buyer's Agent
John Newton
River Valley Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Melanie M | $194,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Sold | $194,000 | -3.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $19,180 | $1,890 | $17,290 |
| 2024 | $936 | $19,180 | $1,890 | $17,290 |
| 2023 | $902 | $19,180 | $1,890 | $17,290 |
| 2022 | $484 | $19,180 | $1,890 | $17,290 |
| 2021 | $447 | $19,180 | $1,890 | $17,290 |
| 2020 | $416 | $16,300 | $1,970 | $14,330 |
| 2019 | $416 | $16,300 | $1,970 | $14,330 |
| 2018 | $214 | $16,300 | $1,970 | $14,330 |
| 2017 | $565 | $16,300 | $1,970 | $14,330 |
| 2016 | $213 | $11,570 | $1,970 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $522 | $11,660 | $2,260 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $180 | $11,660 | $2,260 | $9,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brad Niemann
Alethes Realty
(479) 498-2100
107 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
John Newton
River Valley Realty, Inc.
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 18025451
APN: 072-00562-000A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.