Estimated Value: $380,000 - $622,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6246 Highway 98 E, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $475,559, approximately $151 per square foot. 6246 Highway 98 E is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Giang T
Bought by
Mcintyre David S and Mcintyre Karen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,361
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Bought by
Nguyen Giang T and Kim Oanh T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
William M and William Dorothy H
Bought by
Lewis Dorothy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Lewis William M and Lewis Dorothy H
Bought by
William M & Dorothy H Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Lewis William M
Bought by
Lewis Dorothy H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre David S | $280,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Giang T | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Dorothy H | -- | -- | |
| William M & Dorothy H Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Dorothy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintyre David S | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $189,276 | $20,183 | $169,093 |
| 2024 | $44 | $183,733 | $20,183 | $163,550 |
| 2023 | $5,165 | $169,209 | $16,819 | $152,390 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $145,129 | $11,562 | $133,567 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $111,156 | $11,562 | $99,594 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $82,517 | $9,880 | $72,637 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $80,889 | $9,880 | $71,009 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $78,464 | $9,040 | $69,424 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $71,642 | $8,410 | $63,232 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $58,206 | $8,410 | $49,796 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $58,206 | $8,410 | $49,796 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $59,716 | $9,866 | $49,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,716 | $9,866 | $49,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map