6246 Mayberry Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,808 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6246 Mayberry Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737 and is currently estimated at $712,452, approximately $489 per square foot. 6246 Mayberry Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Hermosa Elementary, Vineyard Junior High, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Purdy Kevin M and Purdy Brigitte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,300
Outstanding Balance
$3,126
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$709,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Higley Dale Lamar and Higley Debra K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdy Kevin M | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $113,279 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purdy Kevin M | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $199,183 | $49,837 | $149,346 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $195,278 | $48,860 | $146,418 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $191,449 | $47,902 | $143,547 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $187,695 | $46,963 | $140,732 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $184,015 | $46,042 | $137,973 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $182,128 | $45,570 | $136,558 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $178,556 | $44,676 | $133,880 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $175,055 | $43,800 | $131,255 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $171,622 | $42,941 | $128,681 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $168,257 | $42,099 | $126,158 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $165,730 | $41,467 | $124,263 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $162,484 | $40,655 | $121,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map