6246 Quicksilver Ave Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,305,501
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6246 Quicksilver Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,191,625, approximately $868 per square foot. 6246 Quicksilver Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Alpha Omega Venture Llc
Bought by
Kim Chang Soo and Kim Mi Ran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,144
Outstanding Balance
$276,994
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$914,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Ellasos Robert D and Ellasos Marilena
Bought by
Alpha Omega Venture Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Mantini Dave P
Bought by
Ellasos Robert D and Ellasos Marilena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Chang Soo | $408,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alpha Omega Venture Llc | $289,500 | None Available | |
| Ellasos Robert D | $399,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Chang Soo | $398,144 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellasos Robert D | $319,200 | |
| Closed | Ellasos Robert D | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $513,071 | $153,858 | $359,213 |
| 2024 | $6,559 | $503,013 | $150,842 | $352,171 |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $493,152 | $147,885 | $345,267 |
| 2022 | $6,287 | $483,484 | $144,986 | $338,498 |
| 2021 | $6,132 | $474,006 | $142,144 | $331,862 |
| 2020 | $6,027 | $469,149 | $140,687 | $328,462 |
| 2019 | $5,943 | $459,954 | $137,930 | $322,024 |
| 2018 | $5,853 | $450,938 | $135,226 | $315,712 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $442,098 | $132,575 | $309,523 |
| 2016 | $5,643 | $433,430 | $129,976 | $303,454 |
| 2015 | $5,624 | $426,922 | $128,024 | $298,898 |
| 2014 | $5,471 | $418,561 | $125,517 | $293,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map