6247 Bothell Cir San Jose, CA 95123
Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,325,593 - $1,447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$1,222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6247 Bothell Cir, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,396,398, approximately $1,221 per square foot. 6247 Bothell Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bertha Taylor Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Louie Lewis and Uyeda Steve
Bought by
Khoshaba Chris A and Khoshaba Doreen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,249
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,204,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Leong Judith Diane
Bought by
Louie Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khoshaba Chris A | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Louie Lewis | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khoshaba Chris A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Louie Lewis | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Khoshaba Chris A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,123 | $710,875 | $319,892 | $390,983 |
| 2024 | $10,123 | $696,937 | $313,620 | $383,317 |
| 2023 | $9,959 | $683,272 | $307,471 | $375,801 |
| 2022 | $9,897 | $669,876 | $301,443 | $368,433 |
| 2021 | $9,742 | $656,742 | $295,533 | $361,209 |
| 2020 | $9,522 | $650,009 | $292,503 | $357,506 |
| 2019 | $9,297 | $637,265 | $286,768 | $350,497 |
| 2018 | $9,229 | $624,771 | $281,146 | $343,625 |
| 2017 | $9,104 | $612,522 | $275,634 | $336,888 |
| 2016 | $8,663 | $600,513 | $270,230 | $330,283 |
| 2015 | $8,465 | $591,493 | $266,171 | $325,322 |
| 2014 | $7,737 | $579,908 | $260,958 | $318,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map