6247 Treehaven Ct Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6247 Treehaven Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $465,398, approximately $290 per square foot. 6247 Treehaven Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Quartz Hill High School, and Fabunni Private School Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Hughson Roy A
Bought by
Hughson Roy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,157
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Hughson Gloria
Bought by
Hughson Roy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,149
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Hughson Roy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,149
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughson Roy A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hughson Roy A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hughson Roy A | $108,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughson Roy A | $112,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughson Roy A | $110,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $408,563 | $101,875 | $306,688 |
| 2024 | $6,196 | $400,553 | $99,878 | $300,675 |
| 2023 | $6,135 | $392,700 | $97,920 | $294,780 |
| 2022 | $6,003 | $385,000 | $96,000 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $177,710 | $27,906 | $149,804 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $172,440 | $27,079 | $145,361 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $169,060 | $26,549 | $142,511 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $162,497 | $25,519 | $136,978 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $160,057 | $25,136 | $134,921 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $156,923 | $24,644 | $132,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map