Seller's Agent in 2017
Deano Makowsky
RE/MAX
(720) 436-2297
1 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,639 - $650,000
This beautiful 2 story home is loaded with upgraded options throughout. Fantastic main floor study w/custom built in desk & mahogany stained hickory engineered floors. Open floor plan features spacious family room w/surround sound speakers included, rock stacked gas fireplace. Beautiful kitchen w/oversized espresso stained cabinets w/roll outs, soft closing drawers, slab granite, stainless appliances. Hickory engineered floors throughout. Custom window treatments & light fixtures throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Northwest License #40018044 Listed on: 03/29/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon Tiffany | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Abegg Michael | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Atkins Rebecca Kathleen | $312,300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aragon Tiffany | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abegg Michael | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkins Rebecca Kathleen | $292,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $415,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Sold | $415,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2017 04/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $36,150 | $7,190 | $28,960 |
| 2024 | $5,783 | $38,870 | $7,710 | $31,160 |
| 2023 | $5,783 | $39,240 | $7,780 | $31,460 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $29,910 | $5,910 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $4,864 | $30,770 | $6,080 | $24,690 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $28,790 | $4,430 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $28,790 | $4,430 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $25,860 | $3,890 | $21,970 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $25,860 | $3,890 | $21,970 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $22,570 | $4,300 | $18,270 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $22,570 | $4,300 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $4,810 | $4,810 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Deano Makowsky
RE/MAX
(720) 436-2297
1 in this area
131 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE815202
APN: R6778089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.