Seller's Agent in 2025
Deborah Perkaus
@ Properties
(773) 580-8550
9 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $936,650
You can have it all! Discover your dream home in this spacious tri-level plus gem featuring an open, spacious layout with a finished basement. The entire home has been remodeled! The home offers ample space for all of your needs The first floor boasts new hardwood floors throughout, and a modern kitchen with custom white shaker cabinets. It has an open flow to an enormous breakfast room and family room for everyone's enjoyment. You'll also find a half bath and a light filled living room and dining room on this level. The upper level has three spacious bedrooms and a large bath. The lower level is at ground level. It boasts a fourth bedroom with a full bath and a large room with a fireplace. It's perfect for a private office, recreation room or a master suite extraordinaire. The basement is fully finished with a fabulous rec room and laundry room. The home was completely remodeled top to Botton. The roof is 10 and all windows have been replaced. Only steps away both Sauganash School and Queen of All Saints. Live north of Peterson in Sauganash with nothing to do but move in. Open 5:30 to 7:30 pm Wednesday 6/11
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475150940 Listed on: 06/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kempner Michael M | $945,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Patenio Marie | $470,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Thometz Gerard | -- | None Available | |
| Thometz Gerard | -- | Cti | |
| Thometz Gerard | -- | Cti | |
| Thometz Gerard | -- | Cti | |
| Thometz Gerard | -- | Cti | |
| Thometz John J | -- | None Available | |
| Thometz Anne C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kempner Michael M | $742,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patenio Marie | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $945,000 | +5.0% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $899,900 | 0.0% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $899,900 | +0.1% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $899,000 | +91.3% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Sold | $470,000 | -6.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,791 | $54,000 | $21,445 | $32,555 |
| 2024 | $11,791 | $54,000 | $21,445 | $32,555 |
| 2023 | $12,178 | $59,000 | $17,233 | $41,767 |
| 2022 | $12,178 | $59,000 | $17,233 | $41,767 |
| 2021 | $11,903 | $58,999 | $17,232 | $41,767 |
| 2020 | $9,416 | $42,121 | $12,254 | $29,867 |
| 2019 | $9,331 | $46,287 | $12,254 | $34,033 |
| 2018 | $9,173 | $46,287 | $12,254 | $34,033 |
| 2017 | $10,167 | $47,072 | $10,722 | $36,350 |
| 2016 | $9,460 | $47,072 | $10,722 | $36,350 |
| 2015 | $8,656 | $47,072 | $10,722 | $36,350 |
| 2014 | $6,982 | $40,064 | $9,190 | $30,874 |
| 2013 | $7,313 | $40,064 | $9,190 | $30,874 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deborah Perkaus
@ Properties
(773) 580-8550
9 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patty Cerny
Compass
(773) 426-5581
55 in this area
135 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tuyen Nguyen
Trandai Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12380627
APN: 13-03-100-063-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.