NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6249 134th St Blue Grass, IA 52726

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $434,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,772 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2015

Last sale price $192,500 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,593 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wooded Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of November 2015

This property is being sold "As-Is" with no warranties. Lots of possibilities here! Needs work but new electric panel has been installed and water has been pressure tested. Large 1.76 Acre lot with fruit trees. Large 36 X 40 heated shop with two tall overhead garage doors and walk up second story.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Schramm

Joseph J Schramm License #B19761000/471.007812 Listed on: 10/28/2015

Joseph J Schramm

Last Buyer's Agent

Candy Reaves

Mel Foster Co. Davenport License #S60787000/475.172616

Mel Foster Co. Davenport

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,850

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1.76 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,772 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,850

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1.76 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Revelle
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: Lot 38 Revelle's 6th Subdivision
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • LivingArea: 2772
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Sep Heating Systems - 2+

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • High School: DAVENPORT WEST

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.76
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.76 Acres

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3850

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Venden Lawrence and Venden Jill
Bought by
Cooksey Michael S and Cooksey Jenna M
Current Estimated Value
$418,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,986
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,411

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cooksey Michael S -- None Available
Home Savior One Llc $150,150 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cooksey Michael S $147,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2015 11/10/15 Sold $192,500 -1.2% $69 / Sq Ft
10/28/2015 10/28/15 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2015 10/28/15 For Sale $194,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,342 $400,900 $101,900 $299,000
2024 $4,232 $389,500 $101,900 $287,600
2023 $4,094 $389,500 $101,900 $287,600
2022 $4,158 $303,220 $43,200 $260,020
2021 $4,158 $303,220 $43,200 $260,020
2020 $3,860 $270,170 $43,200 $226,970
2019 $3,916 $265,730 $43,200 $222,530
2018 $3,832 $265,730 $43,200 $222,530
2017 $3,126 $265,730 $43,200 $222,530
2016 $3,932 $272,980 $0 $0
2015 $3,932 $261,490 $0 $0
2014 $3,850 $261,490 $0 $0
2013 $3,798 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $264,660 $43,200 $221,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4166786

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 720635338

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.