Seller's Agent in 2015
Allen Green
John Green & Company, Realtors
(901) 412-2998
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,068 - $339,000
Meticulously Maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home! 20x10 Enclosed Sun Porch overlooks Knock Out Back Yard with Oversized Patio and Stone Bench! Large Kitchen/Breakfast Area with Island & Breakfast Bar overlooks Great Room with Corner Fireplace! Split Bedrooms * Luxury Master Bath with double vanity & separate tub & shower * Laundry Room with Cabinets * 10' ceilings * Arch Doorways *
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Green & Company, Realtors License #21090 Listed on: 04/24/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
LEIGH ANN CARKEET
Century 21 Prestige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Benjamin | -- | Bchh Inc | |
| Carter Benjamin Gary | -- | First National Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Benjamin | $156,500 | |
| Closed | Carter Benjamin Gary | $168,884 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $29,408 | $5,250 | $24,158 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $14,599 | $3,500 | $11,099 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $14,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $14,609 | $3,500 | $11,109 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $14,609 | $3,500 | $11,109 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $13,720 | $3,500 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $13,720 | $3,500 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $23,450 | $13,475 | $9,975 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $14,028 | $3,500 | $10,528 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $24,556 | $14,028 | $10,528 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $14,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,559 | $14,028 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Allen Green
John Green & Company, Realtors
(901) 412-2998
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
LEIGH ANN CARKEET
Century 21 Prestige
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 2296324
APN: 1069300500004700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.