6249 Clarkston Rd Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $287,010 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6249 Clarkston Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $318,503, approximately $189 per square foot. 6249 Clarkston Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Everest Academy, Springfield Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Wilmot Mark P and Wilmot Leslye
Bought by
Wilmot Mark P and Wilmot Leslye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmot Mark P | -- | Alpha Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $132,300 | $38,000 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $124,500 | $34,000 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $106,700 | $28,100 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $91,700 | $25,500 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $91,100 | $24,500 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $91,600 | $22,500 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $79,800 | $30,300 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map