Seller's Agent in 2025
Mahmoud Gasama
EXP Realty Main
(310) 420-6993
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,499 - $310,000
Fully updated Clarkston ranch in a prime location near Clarkston High School. Situated on a deep, tree-lined lot, this home features refinished hardwood flooring throughout the main level, new carpet in all bedrooms, and updated wall décor accents. Kitchen includes modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances (2024), and granite countertops scheduled for installation next week. The lower level offers a fully finished basement with carpeted floors, laundry area, mechanical room with updated boiler, and a new Rheem water heater, WITH A NEWLY TILED BATHROOM. Other highlights include neutral paint, ceiling fans, and stylish trim throughout. Ideal for buyers seeking turnkey condition with thoughtful upgrades in a desirable school district. ??? Recent Upgrades: New granite countertops (June 2025) Refinished hardwood & new carpet (2025) Updated boiler + Rheem water heater Full appliance package (2024) ?? Clarkston Schools | ?? Move-In Ready | ?? Finished Basement | ??? Stylish Touches
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty Main License #6501323359 Listed on: 06/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey Taylor | $282,500 | Apollo Title Agency | |
| Morrissey Taylor | $282,500 | Apollo Title Agency | |
| Bernett Toni | -- | None Available | |
| Lease It Your Way Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lease It Your Way Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Kevin | $64,900 | Warranty Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $108,519 | None Available | |
| Joyner Russell H | -- | -- | |
| Joyner Carol Lee | -- | -- | |
| Joyner Carol Lee | -- | -- | |
| Joyner Carol Lee | -- | -- | |
| Joyner Carol Lee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernett Toni | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyner Russell H | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyner Carol Lee | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $282,500 | -4.1% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $294,500 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $99,700 | $38,000 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $93,000 | $34,000 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $83,100 | $28,100 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $73,700 | $25,500 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $72,100 | $24,500 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $73,300 | $22,500 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $55,500 | $19,600 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mahmoud Gasama
EXP Realty Main
(310) 420-6993
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Parker
RE/MAX Michigan
(810) 701-0493
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251004975
APN: 08-21-251-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.