6249 E Walnut St Evansville, IN 47715
Estimated Value: $236,633 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6249 E Walnut St, Evansville, IN 47715 and is currently estimated at $249,908, approximately $168 per square foot. 6249 E Walnut St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Plaza Park International Prep Academy, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Johann Ella Mae and Johann Kenneth W
Bought by
Ziemer Theodore C and Ziemer Clare D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziemer Theodore C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $223,000 | $22,300 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $211,000 | $19,600 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $188,900 | $17,200 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $183,100 | $17,200 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $131,600 | $17,200 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $131,600 | $17,200 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $131,600 | $17,200 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $134,700 | $17,200 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $133,200 | $17,200 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $821 | $125,100 | $17,200 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $789 | $122,300 | $17,200 | $105,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,100 | $17,200 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map