6249 SE 29th Way Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6249 SE 29th Way, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $471,063, approximately $283 per square foot. 6249 SE 29th Way is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Dean M and Phillips Barbara J
Bought by
Damian Cano Jesus and Santos Ascencio Ma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,135
Outstanding Balance
$336,187
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Jones Steven L
Bought by
Phillips Dean M and Phillips Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Jones Steven L
Bought by
Jones Steven L and Jones Bambi I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Hoffman Frank H
Bought by
Jones Steve L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,329