625 10th Ave SW Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 10th Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $293,173, approximately $267 per square foot. 625 10th Ave SW is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Marion Breedlove Micki M
Bought by
Butler Ryan L and Butler Heidi C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Outstanding Balance
$99,076
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,097
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Ryan L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Ryan L | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |