NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $945,000 - $1,066,537

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,727 Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 625 Adeline Ave, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,014,384, approximately $587 per square foot. 625 Adeline Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George Shirakawa Sr. Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Subramanian Mahesh and Mahesh Ramya
Bought by
Qiu Shixi
Current Estimated Value
$1,014,384

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Subramanian Mahesh and Mahesh Ramya

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
5.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.