625 Amber Ln Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $320,117 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Amber Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $350,529, approximately $262 per square foot. 625 Amber Ln is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Miller Steven S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Homes Charles Lynn
Bought by
Onyango Gillian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Steven S | $115,000 | -- | |
| Onyango Gillian A | $259,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $308,300 | $50,000 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $277,700 | $30,000 | $247,700 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $318,200 | $75,000 | $243,200 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $284,100 | $64,000 | $220,100 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $256,700 | $50,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $247,500 | $45,000 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map