625 Andover Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,428,369 - $1,615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Andover Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,503,092, approximately $984 per square foot. 625 Andover Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Grigorian Romel and Karamyan Elina
Bought by
Grigorian Romel and Karamyan Elina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,597
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,114,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Vaneaton James C and Vaneaton Maria Adela J
Bought by
Grigorian Romel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Silva Richard and Silva Julie Ann
Bought by
Vaneaton James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Farrel Kirk
Bought by
Silva Richard and Silva Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigorian Romel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Grigorian Romel | $670,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Vaneaton James C | $370,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Silva Richard | $256,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grigorian Romel | $442,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grigorian Romel | $535,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaneaton James C | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Richard | $243,200 | |
| Closed | Vaneaton James C | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,354 | $933,908 | $747,131 | $186,777 |
| 2024 | $10,354 | $915,597 | $732,482 | $183,115 |
| 2023 | $10,245 | $897,645 | $718,120 | $179,525 |
| 2022 | $9,783 | $880,045 | $704,040 | $176,005 |
| 2021 | $9,746 | $862,790 | $690,236 | $172,554 |
| 2019 | $9,354 | $837,201 | $669,764 | $167,437 |
| 2018 | $9,188 | $820,786 | $656,632 | $164,154 |
| 2016 | $8,730 | $788,916 | $631,135 | $157,781 |
| 2015 | $8,552 | $777,066 | $621,655 | $155,411 |
| 2014 | $7,131 | $635,000 | $508,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map