625 Arnold Ave Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $250,711 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Arnold Ave, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $269,178, approximately $178 per square foot. 625 Arnold Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Upchurch Jackie F and Upchurch Brend
Bought by
Moore Patricia S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Patricia S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $153,710 | $9,770 | $143,940 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $153,710 | $9,770 | $143,940 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $153,710 | $9,770 | $143,940 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $112,870 | $3,960 | $108,910 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $112,870 | $3,960 | $108,910 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $112,870 | $3,960 | $108,910 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $112,870 | $3,960 | $108,910 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $111,010 | $3,960 | $107,050 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $111,010 | $3,960 | $107,050 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $111,010 | $3,960 | $107,050 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $112,120 | $12,470 | $99,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,120 | $12,470 | $99,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map