625 Biermann St Garden Plain, KS 67050
Estimated Value: $159,029 - $163,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Biermann St, Garden Plain, KS 67050 and is currently estimated at $161,015, approximately $180 per square foot. 625 Biermann St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Garden Plain Elementary School and Garden Plain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Thul Tracy F and Thul Katherine R
Bought by
Fisher Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,640
Outstanding Balance
$42,159
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Eidson Kelly and Eidson Ellen M
Bought by
Thul Tracy F and Thul Katherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Brian J | -- | None Available | |
| Thul Tracy F | -- | Orourke Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Brian J | $70,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Thul Tracy F | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $13,662 | $4,531 | $9,131 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $11,880 | $3,496 | $8,384 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $10,247 | $3,289 | $6,958 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $9,488 | $2,921 | $6,567 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $9,488 | $2,921 | $6,567 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $9,488 | $3,439 | $6,049 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $9,120 | $1,829 | $7,291 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map