625 Chapel St Hampton, VA 23669
Westhampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Chapel St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $186,721, approximately $165 per square foot. 625 Chapel St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Gordon Isaac K
Bought by
Gordon Tashona R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Fullard Anthony
Bought by
Gordon Tashona R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Lee And B Homes
Bought by
Fullard Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Kepley Donnie
Bought by
Lee And B Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Tashona R | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Tashona R | $155,000 | -- | |
| Fullard Anthony | $90,000 | -- | |
| Lee And B Homes | $49,825 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Tashona R | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fullard Anthony | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee And B Homes | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $157,900 | $40,000 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $156,300 | $40,000 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $154,300 | $40,000 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $143,000 | $35,700 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $110,600 | $30,700 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $101,300 | $30,700 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $98,900 | $30,700 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $97,200 | $30,700 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $101,300 | $30,700 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map