Estimated Value: $359,776 - $476,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Clark Ave, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $420,194, approximately $214 per square foot. 625 Clark Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $315,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $302,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $288,800 | $160,000 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $280,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $265,300 | $155,000 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $257,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $249,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $242,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map