Estimated Value: $759,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Crest Dr, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $782,686, approximately $571 per square foot. 625 Crest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Beaumont Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Hutton Thaddius
Bought by
Hutton Thad and Thad Hutton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Outstanding Balance
$365,582
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Hutton Thad and Thad Hutton Living Trust
Bought by
Hutton Thaddius
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Outstanding Balance
$365,582
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Hutton Thaddius T
Bought by
Hutton Thad
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Hutton Nicole
Bought by
Hutton Thaddius T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,800
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Biles Joan B
Bought by
Hutton Thaddius T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutton Thad | -- | Ticor Title Sd Branch | |
| Hutton Thaddius | -- | Ticor Title Sd Branch | |
| Hutton Thad | -- | None Available | |
| Hutton Thaddius T | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hutton Thaddius T | $200,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutton Thaddius | $408,750 | |
| Closed | Hutton Thaddius T | $158,800 | |
| Closed | Hutton Thaddius T | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $295,434 | $162,491 | $132,943 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $289,642 | $159,305 | $130,337 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $283,964 | $156,182 | $127,782 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $278,397 | $153,120 | $125,277 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $272,939 | $150,118 | $122,821 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $270,141 | $148,579 | $121,562 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $264,845 | $145,666 | $119,179 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $259,653 | $142,810 | $116,843 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $254,562 | $140,010 | $114,552 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $249,571 | $137,265 | $112,306 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $245,824 | $135,204 | $110,620 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $241,010 | $132,556 | $108,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map