625 E 222nd St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $854,243 - $1,125,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E 222nd St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $936,811, approximately $449 per square foot. 625 E 222nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Panganiban Eva G
Bought by
Panganiban Eva G and Nery Mildred Frances Panganiban
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Panganiban Roberto E and Panganiban Eva G
Bought by
Panganiban Roberto E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panganiban Eva G | -- | None Available | |
| Panganiban Roberto E | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Panganiban Roberto E | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $325,455 | $100,932 | $224,523 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $319,074 | $98,953 | $220,121 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $312,818 | $97,013 | $215,805 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $306,685 | $95,111 | $211,574 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $300,673 | $93,247 | $207,426 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $291,757 | $90,482 | $201,275 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $286,037 | $88,708 | $197,329 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $274,931 | $85,264 | $189,667 |
| 2015 | $3,785 | $270,803 | $83,984 | $186,819 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $265,499 | $82,339 | $183,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map