G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gerrit Juffer
Juffer Real Estate
(605) 384-5600
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $205,000
Nice 3 bedroom home on a corner lot with fenced front yard, slider to the deck and a detached double garage. No offers considered until 7 calendar days after initial listing period begins. Investor offers after the first 15 days on the market.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Donald R | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $136,975 | $9,940 | $127,035 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $149,728 | $9,940 | $139,788 |
| 2023 | $921 | $147,285 | $7,497 | $139,788 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $118,645 | $6,815 | $111,830 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $107,150 | $6,815 | $100,335 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $101,915 | $6,360 | $95,555 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $101,915 | $6,360 | $95,555 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $96,685 | $5,680 | $91,005 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $94,570 | $5,350 | $89,220 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $94,570 | $5,350 | $89,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,235 | $5,350 | $78,885 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gerrit Juffer
Juffer Real Estate
(605) 384-5600
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cindy Hockett
The Experience Real Estate, Inc
(605) 770-3164
293 in this area
379 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13-120
APN: 15110-03800-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.