625 E Elm St Union City, OH 45390
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Elm St, Union City, OH 45390 and is currently estimated at $79,333, approximately $74 per square foot. 625 E Elm St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Mississinawa Valley Elementary School and Mississinawa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Bretz Jimmy L and Bretz Mary D
Bought by
Aaa Leasing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,100
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Aaa Leasing
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaa Leasing | $76,100 | -- | |
| Aaa Leasing | $12,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aaa Leasing | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $12,120 | $1,040 | $11,080 |
| 2024 | $404 | $12,120 | $1,040 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $405 | $12,120 | $1,040 | $11,080 |
| 2022 | $312 | $7,800 | $870 | $6,930 |
| 2021 | $317 | $7,800 | $870 | $6,930 |
| 2020 | $319 | $7,800 | $870 | $6,930 |
| 2019 | $272 | $6,890 | $870 | $6,020 |
| 2018 | $282 | $6,890 | $870 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $246 | $6,890 | $870 | $6,020 |
| 2016 | $235 | $6,370 | $1,150 | $5,220 |
| 2015 | $235 | $6,370 | $1,150 | $5,220 |
| 2014 | $235 | $6,360 | $1,140 | $5,220 |
| 2013 | $243 | $6,360 | $1,140 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map