625 Eisenhower St Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Eisenhower St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $908,900, approximately $539 per square foot. 625 Eisenhower St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Hunter Stephen Craig and Hunter Darlene Silva
Bought by
Meineke Emily Kathryn and Kwon Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$681,132
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Hunter Stephen Craig and Hunter Darlene S
Bought by
Hunter Darlene S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Silva Lorri J and Silva Stanley M
Bought by
Silva Stanley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Silva Milton G and Milton G Silva Survivors Trust
Bought by
Hunter Darlene S and Silva Stanley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Silva Milton G
Bought by
Silva Milton G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meineke Emily Kathryn | $840,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hunter Darlene S | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Stanley Milton | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Hunter Stephen Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Darlene S | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Stanley M | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Darlene S | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Milton G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meineke Emily Kathryn | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,939 | $891,414 | $344,892 | $546,522 |
| 2023 | $10,939 | $856,800 | $331,500 | $525,300 |
| 2022 | $10,498 | $102,699 | $21,741 | $80,958 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $100,686 | $21,315 | $79,371 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $99,655 | $21,097 | $78,558 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $97,702 | $20,684 | $77,018 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $95,787 | $20,279 | $75,508 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $93,910 | $19,882 | $74,028 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $92,070 | $19,493 | $72,577 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,688 | $19,201 | $71,487 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,912 | $18,825 | $70,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map