625 Geronimo St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $373,252
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Geronimo St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $341,063, approximately $202 per square foot. 625 Geronimo St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Cobarrubias Armando
Bought by
Cadiz Victor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Cobarrubias Armando and Ortiz Martin
Bought by
Cobarrubias Armando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Cahoon Donald R and Cahoon Karen M
Bought by
Cobarrubias Armando and Ortiz Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,505
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadiz Victor M | $140,000 | Atg | |
| Cobarrubias Armando | -- | Express Title Services Inc | |
| Cobarrubias Armando | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cadiz Victor M | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobarrubias Armando | $127,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $33,000 | $8,261 | $24,739 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $28,000 | $7,081 | $20,919 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $7,081 | $20,919 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $7,081 | $20,919 |
| 2021 | $5,816 | $20,688 | $5,015 | $15,673 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $20,688 | $5,015 | $15,673 |
| 2019 | $5,802 | $23,246 | $5,015 | $18,231 |
| 2018 | $5,505 | $20,317 | $4,425 | $15,892 |
| 2017 | $5,426 | $20,317 | $4,425 | $15,892 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $20,317 | $4,425 | $15,892 |
| 2015 | $5,021 | $18,255 | $3,835 | $14,420 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $18,255 | $3,835 | $14,420 |
| 2013 | $4,804 | $18,255 | $3,835 | $14,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map