625 Hanson St Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $75,543 - $100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Hanson St, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $91,386, approximately $76 per square foot. 625 Hanson St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Ingram-Pye Elementary School, Central High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Lowe William
Bought by
Lowe Latrena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Lowe Willilam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Lowe Latrena
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Bought by
Lowe Latrana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Latrena | -- | None Available | |
| Lowe Willilam | $11,299 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Lowe Latrana | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $34,235 | $1,680 | $32,555 |
| 2024 | $692 | $34,235 | $1,680 | $32,555 |
| 2023 | $662 | $29,357 | $1,120 | $28,237 |
| 2022 | $602 | $24,395 | $1,951 | $22,444 |
| 2021 | $196 | $12,162 | $940 | $11,222 |
| 2020 | $288 | $12,162 | $940 | $11,222 |
| 2019 | $327 | $15,351 | $885 | $14,466 |
| 2018 | $681 | $15,351 | $885 | $14,466 |
| 2017 | $313 | $15,351 | $885 | $14,466 |
| 2016 | $289 | $15,351 | $885 | $14,466 |
| 2015 | $551 | $18,244 | $885 | $17,360 |
| 2014 | $228 | $18,244 | $885 | $17,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map