NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $199,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,070 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2018

Last sale price $111,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,076 / mo

111 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

THIS MOVE IN READY 2 BEDROOM/2 BATH VILLA LENDS ITSELF TO SNOWBIRDS OR FULL TIME RESIDENTS. KITCHEN HAS BEEN TOTALLY RENOVATED, WELL MAINTAINED UNIT. CAN BE FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED, PATIO OUTSIDE YOUR BACK DOOR, BARBEQUE GRILLS PERMITTED. A SHORT DRIVE TO ''ATLANTIC AVENUE'', WHICH HAS A WIDE VARIETY OF RESTAURANTS, BOUTIQUES AND ACTIVITIES. HIGH POINT HAS A WELL MAINTAINED CLUBHOUSE AND SWIMMING POOL. WELL ESTABLISHED 55+ COMMUNITY. NO TRUCKS OR MOTORCYCLES. NO PETS ARE PERMITTED. NO WASHER/DRYER IN THE UNIT BUT ARE PERMITTED.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beverly Loder

Grand Floridian Estate Realty License #3075990 Listed on: 07/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Milva Skorish

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty License #3275453

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $170

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Interior Spaces

  • 1,070 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12434618086250040

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • High Point Of Delray Beach Condo Sec II Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$170

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Villa
  • Directions: Exit I-95 at Atlantic Ave, Go West to High Point Blvd, right into complex, stop sign left, first right to end, then left, next right, then 2nd right, (High Point Dr.) to Villa #625-D.
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1070.0
  • Stories: 1

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 316.0
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Library, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12434618086250040
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 170.3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2018
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Hertvik John and Estate Of Garland M Demoss
Bought by
Perez Jose M
Seller's Agent
Beverly Loder
Grand Floridian Estate Realty
Buyer's Agent
Milva Skorish
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
List Price
$131,500
Sold Price
$111,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,500
-15.59%
Current Estimated Value
$183,437

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,437
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Kelly Stephen M and Estate Of Marguerite F Fischer
Bought by
Demoss Garland M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Jose M $111,000 Gold Coast Title Company Ser
Demoss Garland M $25,000 Universal Land Title Llc
Martin George W $25,400 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Sold $111,000 -15.6% $104 / Sq Ft
08/19/2018 08/19/18 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2018 05/09/18 For Sale $131,500 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,181 $95,642 -- --
2024 $1,181 $92,947 -- --
2023 $1,153 $90,240 $0 $0
2022 $1,069 $87,612 $0 $0
2021 $1,049 $85,060 $0 $0
2020 $1,034 $83,886 $0 $0
2019 $1,009 $82,000 $0 $82,000
2018 $172 $20,264 $0 $0
2017 $170 $19,847 $0 $0
2016 $168 $19,439 $0 $0
2015 $166 $19,304 $0 $0
2014 $169 $19,151 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10430469

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 12-43-46-18-08-625-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.